Wykaz sołectw w gminie Rakoniewice
Sołectwo Adolfowo:
Sołtys: Krzysztof Weiss
Rada Sołecka: Maciej Rzeźnik, Sławomir Zaremba, Elżbieta Birk
Sołectwo Blinek:
Sołtys: Michał Kokociński
Rada Sołecka: Roman Binek, Jarosław Jęsiek, Dariusz Nowak, Przemysław Marcinowski
Sołectwo Błońsko:
Sołtys: Tadeusz Guzior
Rada Sołecka: Robert Umiński, Mariusz Matuszewski, Zbigniew Krajewski, Małgorzata Buda, Honorata Wechterowicz
Sołectwo Cegielsko:
Sołtys: Tadeusz Hoffmann
Rada Sołecka: Marek Szukalski, Mirosław Wieczorek, Tomasz Żurek
Sołectwo Drzymałowo
Sołtys: Tadeusz Drzymała
Rada Sołecka: Jacek Litwioski, Andrzej Żłobioski, Helena Golczak, Zbigniew Brus
Sołectwo Elżbieciny:
Sołtys: Kazimierz Gronostaj
Rada Sołecka: Włodzimierz Wiśniewski, Zenon Juskowiak, Aniela Ruta
Sołectwo Głodno:
Sołtys: Dariusz Mikołajczyk
Rada Sołecka: Dariusz Kotlarski, Narcyz Vončina, Stanisława Śmigielska
Sołectwo Gnin:
Sołtys: Jan Drozdowski
Rada Sołecka: Michał Popiół, Paweł Grys, Marek Domagała, Krystyna Banaszuk, Rafał Guzek
Sołectwo Gola:
Sołtys: Jolanta Kin
Rada Sołecka: Wioleta Zwanzig, Monika Garcon, Halina Andrys, Anna Pacyna, Monika Zwanzig, Iwona Zdzierela, Beata Andrys
Sołectwo Goździn:
Sołtys: Rafał Wiśniewski
Rada Sołecka: Sławomir Olejnik, Andrzej Śmigielski, Zbigniew Napierała, Jacek Jastrząb
Sołectwo Jabłonna:
Sołtys: Anna Gracz
Rada Sołecka: Bernakiewicz Józef, Durek Dawid, Haraszczak Jarosław, Jarzyna Renata, Hulalka Tomasz, Pajchrowski Mirosław, Jaśkowiak Dorota
Sołectwo Komorówko:
Sołtys: Zdzisław Kopka
Rada Sołecka: Marian Janowski, Izabela Niemyt, Wanda Szczerkowska, Ireneusz Olejniczak, Tomasz Woźny
Sołectwo Kuźnica Zbąska:
Sołtys: Ryszard Florek
Rada Sołecka: Janina Łapińska, Kazimierz Wieczorek, Jarosław Ceglarek
Sołectwo Łąkie
Sołtys: Halina Wajs
Rada Sołecka: Sławomir Hamrol, Marzena Pauch, Jacek Kedziora, Maria Jenek, Piotr Ceglarek, Stefan Matysiak, Roman Andrys
Sołectwo Łąkie Nowe:
Sołtys: Karol Matysiak
Rada Sołecka: Grzegorz Wolnik, Paweł Hofman, Leszek Kwiatkowski, Sławomir Przybyła, Jan Kubiak
Sołectwo Narożniki:
Sołtys: Wiesław Borowski
Rada Sołecka: Danuta Buszewska, Bronisław Jokiel, Zbigniew Ratajczak
Sołectwo Rakoniewice:
Sołtys: Stanisław Jarosz
Rada Sołecka: Łukasz Żurek, Tomasz Nawracała, Grzegorz Gracz
Sołectwo Rataje
Sołtys: Andrzej Szakoła
Rada Sołecka: Urszula Kawala, Grzegorz Brzeziński, Artur Szczepankiewicz, Wojciech Matuszak
Sołectwo Rostarzewo:
Sołtys: Krystyna Bączyk
Rada Sołecka: Bożena Janowicz, Andrzej Konopka, Janina Górna, Zbigniew Wilk, Janina Krysmann, Gabriela Cielecka, Bartosz Konopka
Sołectwo Ruchocice:
Sołtys: Marek Tata
Rada Sołecka: Jerzy Kruk, Andrzej Kaczmarek, Karol Konieczny, Jarosław Gielnik, Bernard Kuska
Sołectwo Stodolsko:
Sołtys: Robert Majchrzycki
Rada Sołecka: Andrzej Moszyoski, Gerard Tomiak, Sławomir Ludwikowski, Piotr Wajs
Sołectwo Tarnowa:
Sołtys: Władysław Bazan
Rada Sołecka: Józef Lisowski, Tomasz Joksz, Mirosław Nowaczyk, Jan Siwiński, Jacek Wita
Sołectwo Terespol:
Sołtys: Andrzej Frąckowiak
Rada Sołecka: Urszula Romanowska, Marek Sadowski, Wiesław Nadobnik, Karol Nijaki
Sołectwo Wioska:
Sołtys: Bogdan Schulz
Rada Sołecka: Krzysztof Wawrzyniak, Marian Kowala, Tomasz Tadeusz, Paweł Lepa, Piotr Fornalski
Sołectwo Wola Jabłońska:
Sołtys: Władysława Bimkiewicz
Rada Sołecka: Joanna Rybicka, Dorota Bimkiewicz, Leonard Klimek, Teodor Roguski
Osiedle Rakoniewice:
Przewodniczący Zarządu Osiedla: Joanna Mączyńska
Zarząd Osiedla Rakoniewice: Zenon Witkowski, Henryk Jóźkowiak, Lidia Kardzis